Welcome to Indian e-business Visa

Eligible ordinary passport holder who needs to visit India for business purpose must have a legitimate visa and e-Business Visa is the easiest way to get an Indian visa. A visitor can apply on the web and get e-Business Visa for India. Initially, the Visitors need to fill the application form and upload the documents and make the payment on the web and get their visa by email.


The services which we give you they are of two kinds 1. Normal Process, 2. Urgent Process. If a visitor goes for the normal procedure it takes 4-7 business days and the urgent procedure takes 48-72 hours. An ordinary passport holder can apply e-Business Visa, that implies it is Multiple Entry Visa and can be utilized a most extreme multiple times in a calendar year by a person.


Indian e-Business Visa is given to those non-Indian guests who need to visit India meaning to extend their business and make contacts in the interest of any organization arranged outside India.

How does e-Business Visa work?

Travelers who want to get their e-Business Visa for India must know the following before completing an application:


  • The e-Business Visa for India, validity is 365 days from the date of grant of ETA.

  • The e-Business Visa is a Multiple entry visa.

  • This visa is non-convertible and non-extendable.

  • Applicants are required to have sufficient funds to support themselves during their stay in India.

  • Travelers are required to carry a copy of their approved business e-Visa India authorization at all times during their stay.

  • All applicants must have an individual passport, regardless of their age.

  • The e-Business visa cannot be used and is not valid to visit protected/restricted or Cantonment areas.

  • The applicant’s passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of arrival in India. The passport must have at least two blank pages for the immigration and border control authorities to place the entry and exit stamps.

  • Applicants who hold International Travel Documents or Diplomatic Passports cannot apply for an e-Business visa for India.

  • Various passages is permitted for Indian e-Business Visa which implies that an individual can visit India on numerous occasions in a year.

                       


Required Document

It is important to note that there is additional e-Business Visa evidence requirements in order to successfully obtain the visa. These requirements are:


  • Scanned Bio page of the passport showing the photograph and Details

  • Applicant’s colorful photo taken in not more than 6 Months.

  • Scanned duplicate of Business Card.

  • Details regarding the applicant’s business.

  • The required should be clear and the concerned department will check for any discrepancies in your application and Therefore, if the concerned department is in doubt with any information your application they will contact you for submitting additional information and documents as per the need.


How long you can stay in India with e-business visa


The e-Business visa for India is a multiple entry visa that grants a total stay of up to 365 days from the date of grant of ETA in India. All nationalities visiting on an e-Business Visa who are allowed to stay for 180 days. The duration of stay cannot be extended, If you need to stay in India for more than 180 days, you might need to apply for a consular visa. E-Visas for India is not extendable.



Limitations of e-Business Visa India:-


  • A portion of the limitations of the Indian e-Visa for Business Validations are recorded here.

  • The Validity of Indian e-Visa for Business is 1 year from the date it is affirmed for the person from different nations to India.

  • Candidates of the qualified nations/domains may apply online for Indian e-Business Visa once in a year.

  • Indian e-Visa for Business is non-transferable and non-extendable which implies one can't stretch out the days to remain in India regardless after the constrained time of 180 Days for every visit.

  • A person from the limited territory can't put candidature for Indian e-Visa for Business.

  • The Indian e-Business visa is applicable to more than 160 nationalities. An applicant may check the complete list of eligible country for Indian e-Visa to know whether he can apply for the e-Business Visa or not

  • The Indian e-Visa are valid for entry through 28 designated Airports and 5 designated seaports.


Announcement


When you have effectively enlisted yourself for Indian e-Visa for Business, at that point you will get an email with your Indian e-Visa for Business, presently you can venture out to India. Simply remove a print from your Visa and make it accessible with your Passport at the Emigrating Counter at India.


Document required for Indian e-Business Visa

These are some documents required for Indian e-Visa for Business:

  • Applicant’s colorful photo taken in not more than 6 Months

  • Examined copy of the Bio Page of the passport displaying the photograph of the individual with all the details clearly specified.

  • Scanned duplicate of Business Card.


Fee & Duration:-

The fee that we charge is for the normal processing and the Urgent processing as the regulatory fee in normal processing is 165 USD and it will take 4-7 business days. If you are willing to go ahead with the urgent processing it will take 48-72 hours and it cost 315 USD and if you are coming to India for business purpose and we require the validated documents then only your request will get approved we will send your Visa via email.

The following information which we have updated on our website please go through it very carefully, and the e-Visa fee is non-refundable and non-extendable.


To Apply Indian e-Business Visa

Secure Online e-payment options

secure payment
24/7 Customer Care
IND : +91 9971195699

e-Visa Helpline