Indian e-Visa for Albania

11/04/2019BY Linda

Indian e-Visa for Albania

Visa is required by Albania natives to visit India. The India e-Visa is an electronic authorization for traveling to India. We provide our services for e-Visa which is totally an online procedure and visitors get their visa via email. it is not necessary to submit your passport or other personal documents to the consulate. Citizens of “Albania” are required to have a valid ordinary passport for e-Visa.

If anyone wants to a visa for India, there are three simple steps which you need to follow.

Step 1. Fill the online application and upload the required documents.

Step 2. Then you have to make the payment.

Step 3. You will get your visa via email.

Once you submit your application you need to wait patiently for normal process 4 to 7 days and urgent process 48 to 72 hours.

 

Moreover, the concerned department will check for any discrepancies in your application and perhaps, if the concerned department is in doubt with any information your application concerned department will contact you for submitting additional documents as per the need.

The legitimacy of e-Visa is for 30 days to one year depending on the type of e-Visa.

type of E visa

e-Tourist Visa- Indian e-Tourist Visa genuine up to one year from the date of grant of ETA. Moreover, different passages will be permitted.

e-Business Visa- e-Business Visa legitimacy is for one year from the date of grant of ETA. Moreover, different passages permitted.

e-Medical Visa- The legitimacy of e-Medical Visa is up to 60 days and it will be permitted thrice entries.

e-Medical Attendant Visa- The validity of e-Medical Attendant Visa is for 60 days and a guest can permit triple passage.

e-Conference Visa- e-Conference Visa legitimacy is for 30 days and a single section will be permitted.

Type of e-Visa:-

Only ordinary passport holder can apply e-Visa. There are five  kinds of India e-Visa:

e-Tourist Visa – Anyone can get their e-Visa for different purpose like; Holidays, Travelling, Sightseeing, Visiting Friends or Relatives and Short term Yoga programs.

e-Business Visa A visitor can come to India for the different business purpose like- To set up industrial/ Business venture, Sale/ Purchase/ Trade, Attend technical/ Business meetings, To recruit manpower, Participation in an exhibition, Business/Trade fairs, Expert/ Specialist in connection with an ongoing project.

e-Medical Visa – Anyone who wants to come to India for short term medical treatment of self, he can apply for e-Medical Visa.

e-Medical attendant Visa- Through e-Medical attendant visa, anyone can come to India with the patient, who wants to come to India for self-treatment.

e-Conference VisaTo attend a conference/seminar/workshop organized by a ministry or department of the government of India, state governments or ut administrations and their subordinate/ attached organizations and PSUs.

Required documents:-

For e-Tourist Visa-

     Scanned Bio page of the passport,

     a passport size photograph

For e-Business Visa-

     Examined Bio page of the passport,

     a passport size photograph,

     a copy of Business Card

For e-Medical Visa-

      Frontpage of the passport,

      a passport size photograph,

      a copy of medical Letter

For e-Medical Attendant Visa-

      Scanned Bio page of the passport,

      a passport size photograph

For e-Conference Visa-

     Examined Bio page of the passport,

     a passport size photograph,  

     Invitation from the organizer,                                           

     Political clearance from MEA,                                          

     Event clearance from MHA.                                          

                                          

Limitation of e-Visa:-

>Wide voyagers whose sole fixation for visiting India is connected with, sightseeing, casual visit to visit mates and relatives, taking off to a transient yoga program, fixing treatment including treatment under Indian structures of medicine, business reason, as ready to e-Medical visa holder, impacting a social event/course/workshop obliged by a Ministry or Department of the Government of India, State Governments or UT Administrations, etc and their subordinate/joined affiliations and PSUs and no other illumination/improvement.

>Wherein, the passport should have something like a half year realness from the date of a part in India. The passport should have something like two clear pages for stepping by the Immigration Officer.

>Moreover, wide Travelers should have a region ticket or ahead voyage ticket, with attracting money to spend in the midst of his/her stay in India.

>Unequivocally when all is said in done, Travelers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani beginning stage may please apply for standard Visa at Indian Mission.

>Not open to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel record holders.

>Non-accessible to individuals kept up on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport, for instance, each individual ought to have another passport.

>Not included to International Travel Document Holders

 

Indian Designation point:-

Anyone can enter through 28 designation Airport (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Bhubaneshwar, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh, Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Madurai, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Port Blair, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Visakhapatnam) and 5 designated seaport (i.e.- Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai, Chennai).

e-Visa cost and Duration:-

> The fee that we charge is for the normal processing and the Urgent processing as the regulatory fee in normal processing is $165 USD and it will take 4-7 business days.

 

> If you are willing to go ahead with the urgent processing it will take 48-72 hours and it cost $315 USD and it’s up to you that you are visiting India for vacations, business and for the medical purpose and we require the validated documents then only your request will get approved we will send you your Visa via email.

 

Disclaimer: The following information which we have updated on our website please go through it very carefully, and the e-Visa fee is non-refundable and non-extendable.