e-Visa for India |Types of Indian evisa

10/04/2019BY Linda

e-Visa for India

e-Visa for India is the cheapest, quickest and easiest way to get a visa for the citizens of more than 160 countries. Anyone who is visiting India must have a valid visa. e-Visa for India is a totally an online procedure, Once your application is approved, you will receive your approval by email to print off and take it with you when you travel to India. Visitors must still apply for the visa in advance before the travel. Show the e-Visa to the immigration authorities in India, who will then stamp your passport. The e-Visa will be valid from 30 days to 1 year, depending on the Visa type.

When you have all the important things, begin with the online procedure. The structure is very nitty-gritty, and the filling takes a few times, particularly as you may need to address comparative inquiries a few times to hold an e visa for India. On the off chance that you are filling diverse applications, you should need to keep notes in a Word Doc or Google Doc to make it quicker, however, the duplicate/glue highlight did not work constantly. Each individual needs to apply his/her application for e visa for India.

We give our services for e visa for India to the 166 nationalities who held an ordinary passport if any Russian citizen held the other passport or travel document besides ordinary passport they are not eligible for e-Visa for India. When you arrive in India, your biometric data will be caught at the airport and your identification means passport will be stamped for entry into the Indian region.

 

Types of e-Visa Entry Available in India

There are some  kinds of India e-Visa for the ordinary passport only:

e-Tourist Visa Any citizen who wants to e-Visa for India for holidays, travelling, sightseeing, visiting friends or relatives, short term yoga program purpose e-Visa is the easiest way to get a visa for India.

e- Medical Visa We provide our services to the medical patient. If any person who wants his self-treatment in India he can get Indian visa easily for treatment in the hospital or with specific doctors in India.

e-Medical Attendant VisaFor short-term medical attendant visa who will be coming to India with any patient who comes to his self-treatment he can get e-visa for India easily.

e-Business Visa Any person who wants to come for pursuing business in India, he/she can come to India through e-Business Visa. A single citizen can come to India for different purpose business like :

Details of purpose

“TO SET UP INDUSTRIAL/BUSINESS VENTURE”,

“SALE/PURCHASE/TRADE”,

“ATTEND TECHNICAL/BUSINESS MEETINGS”,

“TO RECRUIT MANPOWER”,

“PARTICIPATION EXHIBITIONS,BUSINESS/TRADE FAIRS”,

“EXPERT/SPECIALIST IN CONNECTION WITH AN ONGOING PROJECT”,

 “CONDUCTING TOURS ”,

 “TO DELIVER LECTURE/S UNDER GLOBAL INITIATIVE FOR   ACADEMIC NETWORKS (GIAN)”.

 

eConference Visa To attend a conference/seminar/workshop organized by a ministry or department of the government of India.

state governments or ut administrations and their subordinate/ attached organizations and PSUs.

 

Document Required

The document that you need to upload to hold e-Visa for India:-

  • e-Tourist Visa- Scanned Bio page of the passport, a passport size photograph and Details.
  • e-Medical Visa- Scanned Bio page of the passport, a passport size photograph, copy of Letter from the Hospital after that concerned in India on its letterhead and Details.
  • For e-Medical Attendant Visa- Scanned Bio page of the passport, a passport size photograph and details.
  • e-Business Visa- Scanned Bio page of the passport, a passport size photograph, a copy of Business Card and details.
  • For e-Conference Visa- Scanned Bio page of the passport, a passport size photograph, Invitation from the organizer, Political clearance from MEA, Event clearance from MHA and Details.

 

The legitimacy of e-Visa for India

e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa will be valid one year from the date of grant of ETA. Multiple entries will be permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. e-Medical and e-Medical attendant Visa will be valid for 60 days from the date of the first arrival in India.  most importantly Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical and e-Medical Attendant Visa. In the case of the e-Conference visa, validity will be for 30 days from the date of arrival in India. Only single entry is permitted on e-Conference visa.

 

Entry Points who accept e-Visa for India

however , e-Visa is valid for entry through 28 designation Airport (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Bhubaneshwar, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh, Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Madurai, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Port Blair, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Visakhapatnam) and 5 designated seaport (i.e.- Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai, Chennai).

 

Eligibility for e-Visa for India

 

Global voyagers whose sole goal for visiting India is entertainment.

after that locate seeing,casual visit to visit companions and relatives, going to a momentary yoga program, restorative treatment including treatment under.

Indian frameworks of medication. bbusiness reason, as chaperon to e-Medical visa holder. 

after that going to a meeting/course/workshop sorted out by a Ministry or Department of the Government of India.

Therefore, State Governments or UT Administrations and so forth and their subordinate/joined associations.

Therefore, PSUs and no other reason/action will be eligible to hold an e visa for india.

> Passport ought to have no less than a half year legitimacy from the date of landing in India. The visa ought to have something like two clear pages for stepping by the Immigration.  Officer then only your e visa for india will be applicable.

> after that Worldwide Travelers ought to have return ticket

>or forward voyage ticket,with adequate cash to spend amid his/her stay in India.

Worldwide Travelers having Pakistani Passport

or Pakistani beginning may please apply for ordinary Visa at Indian Mission.

> Not accessible to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel archive holders.

> Not accessible to people embraced on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport for example every individual ought to have a different visas

> International Travel Document Holders will not be eligible to hold an e visa for india.